7 Robin Rd Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $442,218 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Robin Rd, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $493,305, approximately $303 per square foot. 7 Robin Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including East Farms School, West Woods Upper Elementary School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Getz Robert L and Getz Marcella P
Bought by
Watras James M and Watras Elena G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Sold by
Lazlo Robert F
Bought by
Getz Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watras James M | $233,000 | -- | |
| Getz Robert L | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Getz Robert L | $127,400 | |
| Closed | Getz Robert L | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $238,420 | $94,290 | $144,130 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $238,420 | $94,290 | $144,130 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $238,420 | $94,290 | $144,130 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $189,620 | $85,700 | $103,920 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $189,620 | $85,700 | $103,920 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $189,620 | $85,700 | $103,920 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $189,620 | $85,700 | $103,920 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $189,620 | $85,700 | $103,920 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $177,830 | $84,000 | $93,830 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $177,830 | $84,000 | $93,830 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $177,830 | $84,000 | $93,830 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $177,830 | $84,000 | $93,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map