7 Rochelle St Auburn, MA 01501
Stoneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,798 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rochelle St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $518,700, approximately $361 per square foot. 7 Rochelle St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1978
Bought by
Miller Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $399,800 | $133,000 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $394,300 | $128,000 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $357,200 | $116,400 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $326,000 | $116,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $293,900 | $103,000 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $13,303 | $293,800 | $103,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $266,800 | $102,100 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $256,100 | $95,400 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $247,100 | $86,400 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $238,400 | $89,100 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $239,900 | $89,100 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $224,400 | $84,600 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map