7 Rockville Rd Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $291,717 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rockville Rd, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $347,179, approximately $253 per square foot. 7 Rockville Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Donna R
Bought by
Freeman Michael N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Tripp Sharon
Bought by
Freeman Michael and Freeman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,740
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Zygulski Scott and Zygulski Jennifer
Bought by
Brown Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Longo Suzanne
Bought by
Zygulski Scott and Mudano Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Michael N | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Michael | $187,000 | -- | |
| Brown Sharon | $140,000 | -- | |
| Zygulski Scott | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zygulski Scott | $190,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Zygulski Scott | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zygulski Scott | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $153,280 | $33,820 | $119,460 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $153,280 | $33,820 | $119,460 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $95,430 | $41,160 | $54,270 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $118,810 | $46,100 | $72,710 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $118,810 | $46,100 | $72,710 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $118,810 | $46,100 | $72,710 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $118,810 | $46,100 | $72,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map