7 Rose Cir Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rose Cir, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $747,524, approximately $315 per square foot. 7 Rose Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Theokas Constantine and Theokas Gregory L
Bought by
Callahan Daniel and Callahan Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,494
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Daniel | $180,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Daniel | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Daniel | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Callahan Daniel | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $764,700 | $227,600 | $537,100 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $727,000 | $227,600 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $659,900 | $203,200 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $644,300 | $181,500 | $462,800 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $533,300 | $165,000 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $437,400 | $165,000 | $272,400 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $427,500 | $165,000 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $386,300 | $150,000 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $366,300 | $150,000 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $352,800 | $150,000 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $291,100 | $146,200 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map