7 Royce Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Royce Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $611,665, approximately $514 per square foot. 7 Royce Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Levin Andrew J and Levin Laurie R
Bought by
Mancini Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,855
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Lawrence | $180,000 | -- | |
| Mancini Lawrence | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancini Lawrence | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Mancini Lawrence | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $558,100 | $259,400 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $503,800 | $231,700 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $451,200 | $206,800 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $405,600 | $187,600 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $388,400 | $180,300 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $365,600 | $163,900 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $350,900 | $163,900 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $324,900 | $157,800 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $308,400 | $153,200 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $287,500 | $153,200 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $277,400 | $153,100 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map