$2,500,000

Estimated payment $13,913/month

Total Views 15,168
0.29 Acre
$8,620,690 Price per Acre
12,632 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This is a SPECTACULAR LOT; VIEWS! VIEWS! One of a kind you' Build your dream home and enjoy and relax on your patio over looking
LAKE LAS VEGAS with a glass of wine. You will also have a fantastic view of the Jack Nicklaus Golf Course. You can meandry through
the Village and enjoy the restaurants. Don't miss this opportunity.

Listing Agent

Anne Byrne-Jackson

eXp Realty License #S.0031893 Listed on: 12/01/2022

eXp Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $339 Monthly HOA Fees

Utilities

  • Not Connected to Water Source

Community Details

Overview

  • South Shore Association, Phone Number (702) 248-7742
  • Biarritz Amd Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$339 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Biarritz Amd
  • Directions: From Boulder and Lake Mead* East on Lake Mead * Left on Lake Las Vegas Pkwy ( Pass Calico Ridge ) * Right to Grand Mediterra Bl * Left to Grand Miramar Dr * Left to Rue De Chateau PL

• Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected (nearby), Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Association #2 Fee: 339.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: South Shore
  • Phone: 702-248-7742
  • Association: Yes

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2733.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,130 $209,574 $209,300 $274
2024 $2,952 $200,484 $200,200 $284
2023 $2,952 $197,663 $197,400 $263
2022 $2,733 $164,721 $164,500 $221
2021 $2,529 $152,299 $152,163 $136
2020 $2,346 $144,073 $143,938 $135
2019 $2,198 $185,169 $185,063 $106
2018 $2,097 $123,479 $123,375 $104
2017 $3,579 $123,375 $123,375 $0
2016 $1,962 $132,825 $132,825 $0
2015 $1,958 $115,500 $115,500 $0
2014 -- $63,525 $63,525 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $2,500,000 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $380,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2456949

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 160-23-212-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.