$549,900
PENDING

7 Rupells Rd Clinton, NJ 08809

Estimated payment $3,955/month

Total Views 3,816
3 Beds
2 Baths

About This Home

MORE PHOTOS SOON! A SUPERBLY MAINTAINED 3BR & 2 FULL BATH RANCH ON A GORGEOUSLY LANDSCAPED 0.37 ACRE LOT WITH A PRIVATE LEVEL BACKYARD, ALL CITY UTILITIES INCLUDING NATURAL GAS AND CITY SEWER, AND A GREAT LOCATION IN A LOVELY NEIGHBORHOOD SETTING JUST A SHORT JAUNT FROM THE ICONIC RED MIILL, RESTAURANTS, AND SHOPPING OPPORTUNITIES OF THE PICTURESQUE HISTORIC TOWN OF CLINTON. THIS WARM-AND-INVITING HOME FEATURES A RENOVATED CENTER ISLE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, UPGRADED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AN ATTRACTIVE CERAMIC TILE BACKSPLASH, AND FULL HEIGHT 42" CHERRY CABINETRY. OTHER FIRST FLOOR HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE HARDWOOD FLOORS THRU-OUT, A LARGE BOW-WINDOWED FAMILY ROOM WITH A WOOD-BURNING RAISED HEARTH BRICK FIREPLACE, AN EXPANSIVE MASTER BEDROOM, SPACIOUS SECONDARY BEDROOMS, AND AN UPDATED FULL BATH WITH A GRANITE-TOPPED FURNITURE-GRADE VANITY. THE WALK-OUT FINISHED BASEMENT OFFERS A.HUGE FINISHED REC ROOM WITH A LARGE MEDIA AREA AND A FULL WALL OF BUILT-IN BOOKSHELVES, AND A SECOND FULL BATH WITH A BIG GLASS DOOR SHOWER. THE OUTSIDE OFFERS A VERY PRETTY FRONT FRONT WALKWAY LEADING TO AN INVITING SHADE-PROVIDING ROOFED FRONT PORCH, AND A LARGE MULTI-LEVEL DECK OVERLOOKS THE BACKYARD, WITH THE LOWER DECK ALSO OFFERING DIRECT EASY ACCESS TO A REFRESHING ABOVE-GROUND POOL. OTHER ASPECTS OF NOTE INCLUDE A NEWER GAS FURNACE FOR THE ENERGY-EFFICIENT TWO-ZONE HWBB HEAT, CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING, AN AUTOMATIC POOL PUMP, A BUILT-IN WORK BENCH, A PAVED PARKING PAD, AND MUCH MORE!

Listing Agent

Bob Beatty

WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-303-8606 Listed on: 04/14/2026

WEICHERT REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1905-00001-0000-00054-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,278

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Hunterdon
  • Directions: ROUTE 78 WEST TO EXIT 15, CONTINUE STRAIGHT ONTO 173 WEST, RIGHT ON UNION, LEFT ON RUPELLS.
  • I D: 5424112
  • Attribution Contact: 908-303-8606
  • MLS Status: Under Contract
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, TubShowr
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Basement Level Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Laundry Room, Rec Room, Storage Room, Walkout
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x11
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: Ground
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Dim: 23x13
  • Other Room1 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 2: Exercise Room
  • Level 1 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Above Ground
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water

Schools

  • High School: N.HUNTERDN
  • Middle Jr High School: CLINTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .37 ACRE
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.37

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 12278
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1905-00001-0000-00054-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.948
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,677 $416,500 $107,500 $309,000
2024 $11,285 $388,600 $107,500 $281,100
2023 $11,285 $360,300 $107,500 $252,800
2022 $10,585 $328,000 $107,500 $220,500
2021 $10,377 $313,500 $107,500 $206,000
2020 $9,861 $305,000 $107,500 $197,500
2019 $9,627 $303,300 $107,500 $195,800
2018 $9,524 $301,300 $107,500 $193,800
2017 $9,556 $302,700 $107,500 $195,200
2016 $9,430 $298,900 $102,500 $196,400
2015 $9,136 $293,100 $97,500 $195,600
2014 $8,963 $291,200 $94,500 $196,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $549,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4020452

Garden State MLS

APN: 05-00001-0000-00054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.