7 Rustic Trail Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $725,958 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rustic Trail, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $775,740, approximately $305 per square foot. 7 Rustic Trail is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,352 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $12,555 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $12,555 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $12,237 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $11,360 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $11,850 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2019 | $11,610 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $11,467 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $11,292 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $11,089 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | $10,558 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | $10,415 | $460,900 | $217,300 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map