7 Rydberg Terrace Worcester, MA 01607
South Quinsigamond Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $606,196
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Rydberg Terrace, Worcester, MA 01607 and is currently estimated at $588,299, approximately $241 per square foot. 7 Rydberg Terrace is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quinsigamond School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Barbosa Enio P
Bought by
Charoensuksen Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,762
Outstanding Balance
$215,974
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charoensuksen Maria T | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charoensuksen Maria T | $333,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $544,742 | $117,542 | $427,200 |
| 2024 | $7,119 | $517,742 | $117,542 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $483,616 | $102,216 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $427,359 | $81,759 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $410,579 | $65,379 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $381,500 | $65,400 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $346,800 | $58,800 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $325,000 | $58,800 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $306,400 | $58,800 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $289,700 | $42,700 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $5,814 | $289,700 | $42,700 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $289,700 | $42,700 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map