7 S 2060 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $422,106 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S 2060 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $436,527, approximately $296 per square foot. 7 S 2060 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Calder Drew and Calder Sarah
Bought by
Martinez Eric and Lugo Zorayda Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Outstanding Balance
$173,547
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Gruidl Mary
Bought by
Calder Drew and Calder Sarah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Abelhouzen Timothy J
Bought by
Gruidi Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eric | -- | Terra Title Co | |
| Calder Drew | -- | Terra Title Company | |
| Gruidi Mary | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Eric | $200,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruidi Mary | $18,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruidi Mary | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $226,160 | $59,400 | $166,760 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $238,700 | $52,800 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $238,480 | $52,250 | $186,230 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $319,500 | $80,000 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $271,400 | $60,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $258,100 | $60,000 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $128,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $113,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $109,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $101,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $94,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map