Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Ingle
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 620-7178
8 in this area
1,041 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $295,000
Welcome to The Courtyard, a charming condo nestled in the heart of downtown Wilmington. This unique unit is housed in the early 1900s Diamond Feed Store building, which underwent a conversion into condos in the 1980s. Step into the living area with reclaimed heart pine engineered floors that add character to the space. The kitchenette with well-appointed cabinetry installed in 2008 is fully equipped with a full-size fridge, stovetop, cabinet-drawer dishwasher, and a cozy dining area. The bedroom is private and spacious, complete with a full bathroom. Take a moment to relax in the charming namesake courtyard, featuring a fountain that's perfect for enjoying a morning coffee. This fully-furnished unit is an ideal choice for short-term rentals, making it an excellent investment opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidand Marcella Llc | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanier Madison K | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanier Madison K | $249,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidand Marcella Llc | $167,803 | |
| Closed | Sidand Marcella Llc | $167,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier Madison K | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.7% | $690 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.4% | $702 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $712 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.3% | $736 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | +0.3% | $739 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +20.1% | $736 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $249,000 | +4.2% | $629 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $604 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $284,500 | $0 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $12,223 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $172,900 | $0 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $99,500 | $0 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $99,500 | $0 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $99,500 | $0 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $99,500 | $0 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $659 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $630 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $603 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sherri Ingle
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 620-7178
8 in this area
1,041 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christian Cardamone
Aloha Wilmington Real Estate
(910) 262-3399
6 in this area
128 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Billy Corbett
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Wendy Thompson
Real Broker, LLC
(910) 508-8376
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100487701
APN: R04817-034-003-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.