7 S Cypress Pine Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,129 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Cypress Pine Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $348,782, approximately $192 per square foot. 7 S Cypress Pine Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Wiser Larry and Krakowski Lori
Bought by
Vicina Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Germano Richard J and Germano Dolores C
Bought by
Wiser Larry and Krakowski Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicina Ventures Llc | -- | Texas Title | |
| Wiser Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vicina Ventures Llc | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiser Larry | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $254,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $231,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $210,190 | $50,000 | $203,780 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $191,080 | $50,000 | $170,920 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $173,710 | $15,040 | $158,670 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $159,190 | $15,040 | $144,150 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $168,830 | $15,040 | $156,540 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $153,480 | $15,040 | $138,440 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $160,860 | $15,040 | $145,820 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $175,590 | $15,040 | $161,080 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $159,630 | $15,040 | $154,420 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $145,120 | $15,040 | $132,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map