7 S Dillard St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Dillard St, Winter Garden, FL 34787. 7 S Dillard St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dillard Street Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Story Road Investments Llc
Bought by
City Of Winter Garden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Thomas O Mcdougall
Bought by
Paquette Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Goncalves Antonio and Goncalves Alda
Bought by
Story Road Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Goncalves Antonio and Goncalves Alda
Bought by
Story Road Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Goncalves Antonio and Goncalves Alda
Bought by
City Of Winter Garden
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Winter Garden | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paquette Catherine | $65,000 | -- | |
| Story Road Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Story Road Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| City Of Winter Garden | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paquette Catherine | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Catherine | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,341 | $575,645 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,341 | $575,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,487 | $523,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,487 | $994,064 | $627,134 | $366,930 |
| 2022 | $8,713 | $769,931 | $196,989 | $572,942 |
| 2021 | $8,056 | $690,297 | $149,550 | $540,747 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $632,099 | $149,550 | $482,549 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $347,861 | $146,572 | $201,289 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $268,543 | $108,493 | $160,050 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $240,711 | $98,707 | $142,004 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $238,082 | $95,729 | $142,353 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $202,395 | $95,729 | $106,666 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $190,162 | $95,729 | $94,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map