Seller's Agent in 2023
Lelia Aguilar
RE/MAX
(936) 524-4712
30 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $688,000
***POOL AND OUTDOOR KITCHEN ***CREEKSIDE ***4 BEDROOMS (2 down/2up) ***3 FULL BATHS ***Impeccable and well maintained property located in the heart of Creekside, close to shopping, dining and schools, located on a quiet cul-de-sac, open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, large backyard, green space behind (no neighbors), formal dining, primary bedroom with large walk in closet. Tomball ISD SCHOOLS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0540636 Listed on: 12/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio David | -- | -- | |
| Solorio David | -- | Allegiance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorio David | $584,820 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $649,800 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,531 | $639,232 | $99,581 | $539,651 |
| 2024 | $14,531 | $598,271 | $94,839 | $503,432 |
| 2023 | $14,531 | $577,435 | $94,839 | $482,596 |
| 2022 | $12,914 | $508,920 | $94,839 | $414,081 |
| 2021 | $11,082 | $412,049 | $94,839 | $317,210 |
| 2020 | $10,387 | $375,918 | $94,839 | $281,079 |
| 2019 | $10,070 | $358,179 | $94,839 | $263,340 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $362,680 | $94,839 | $267,841 |
| 2017 | $10,220 | $362,680 | $94,839 | $267,841 |
| 2016 | $10,220 | $362,680 | $94,839 | $267,841 |
| 2015 | $8,549 | $362,680 | $94,839 | $267,841 |
| 2014 | $8,549 | $322,962 | $60,855 | $262,107 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lelia Aguilar
RE/MAX
(936) 524-4712
30 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carla Solorio
JNK Property Group
(346) 332-9266
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30920448
APN: 1324260010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.