7 S Monroe St Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Monroe St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465 and is currently estimated at $141,546, approximately $168 per square foot. 7 S Monroe St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Stasio Joseph and Stasio Anne Mottola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasio Joseph | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $108,003 | $14,250 | $93,753 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $107,350 | $10,880 | $96,470 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $104,579 | $10,880 | $93,699 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $78,773 | $9,750 | $69,023 |
| 2021 | $889 | $61,595 | $5,630 | $55,965 |
| 2020 | $762 | $53,780 | $5,630 | $48,150 |
| 2019 | $689 | $44,382 | $4,080 | $40,302 |
| 2018 | $616 | $39,124 | $3,700 | $35,424 |
| 2017 | $555 | $31,803 | $3,700 | $28,103 |
| 2016 | $513 | $26,477 | $3,700 | $22,777 |
| 2015 | $506 | $25,696 | $3,680 | $22,016 |
| 2014 | $512 | $25,170 | $3,889 | $21,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map