$2,800 Per Month
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

About This Home

Welcome to this sought after Community in South Stafford* 4 spacious BR 3 full baths in mint condition*Great family living area awaits with fireplace, skylight, kitchen combo and access to a sprawling deck overlooking a treed yard in rear. Fully equipped kitchen, counter bar and pantry. Primary BR with skylight has luxury bath * double vanity, tiled bath with Jacuzzi, separate shower and walk in closet*Basement BR has walk in closet and plenty of storage* laundry room with washer/dryer*Oversized 2 car garage is great for workshop. Paved Drive, landscaped yard* new siding, EHP, windows**No pets, No Smokers, No co-signers*$75 application Fee for each applicant aged 18 and over*2 year consecutive work history(verifiable income W-2's for 2024 and 2025), rental and credit history* 3 x $2800 = $8400 per month required* 650 credit score*Landlord holds security deposit.

Listing Agent

Katherine Rice

(540) 775-5661 kricecrs@aol.com RE/MAX Supercenter Brokerage Phone: 5407755661 Listed on: 05/16/2026

RE/MAX Supercenter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,286 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • $5,600 Move-In Fee
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, fireplace/flue cleaning, frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, heat, hot water, insurance, internet, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, pest control, sewer, snow removal, trash removal, all utilities, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 6/1/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54CC 1 14

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-06-01
  • Application Fee: 75.00
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2800.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Fireplace/Flue Cleaning, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Move In Fee: 5600.00
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Garage Access, Heated, Partially Finished, Space For Rooms
  • Total Sq Ft: 2072
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2072
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.85
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1512
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Heat Pump - Electric Backup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16286.00
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54CC 1 14

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Rent $2,800 +27.3% --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $2,200 -6.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Rent $2,500 +47.1% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Rented $1,700 -10.3% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 For Rent $1,895 +5.6% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $1,795 -1.6% --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Rent $1,825 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2049438

Bright MLS

APN: 54CC-1-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.