7 Sable Oaks Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sable Oaks Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $417,380, approximately $174 per square foot. 7 Sable Oaks Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,078 | $142,508 | $31,923 | $110,585 |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $135,299 | $30,308 | $104,991 |
| 2022 | $6,924 | $92,475 | $20,715 | $71,760 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | $92,280 | $20,671 | $71,609 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $89,854 | $20,128 | $69,726 |
| 2019 | $6,839 | $91,922 | $20,591 | $71,331 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $93,798 | $21,011 | $72,787 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $93,798 | $21,011 | $72,787 |
| 2016 | $7,120 | $95,712 | $21,440 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $7,238 | $97,367 | $21,811 | $75,556 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $97,367 | $21,811 | $75,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,367 | $21,811 | $75,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map