7 Saint John Ave Binghamton, NY 13905
Far West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,073 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Saint John Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $230,518, approximately $124 per square foot. 7 Saint John Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Binghamton High School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Bedosky Meriellen
Bought by
Clairmont Joye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clairmont Joye | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $7,145 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $7,015 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $17,700 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map