7 Saint Marks Place New York, NY 10003
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Saint Marks Place, New York, NY 10003. 7 Saint Marks Place is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including East Village Community School, The STAR Academy, and Anna Silver Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $238,703 | $1,952,640 | $445,500 | $1,507,140 |
| 2025 | $245,571 | $1,909,620 | $445,500 | $1,464,120 |
| 2024 | $245,571 | $1,964,250 | $445,500 | $1,518,750 |
| 2023 | $224,394 | $1,829,250 | $445,500 | $1,383,750 |
| 2022 | $271,984 | $2,223,000 | $445,500 | $1,777,500 |
| 2021 | $246,640 | $2,010,600 | $445,500 | $1,565,100 |
| 2020 | $269,989 | $2,380,500 | $445,500 | $1,935,000 |
| 2019 | $255,959 | $2,391,750 | $445,500 | $1,946,250 |
| 2018 | $240,977 | $2,215,800 | $445,500 | $1,770,300 |
| 2017 | $224,417 | $2,002,050 | $445,500 | $1,556,550 |
| 2016 | $212,616 | $1,832,850 | $445,500 | $1,387,350 |
| 2015 | $82,765 | $1,834,650 | $445,500 | $1,389,150 |
| 2014 | $82,765 | $1,715,400 | $445,500 | $1,269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map