7 Sea Rose Ln Pine Point, ME 04074
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sea Rose Ln, Pine Point, ME 04074. 7 Sea Rose Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Scarborough High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $535,800 | $330,100 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $535,800 | $330,100 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $341,800 | $222,100 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $341,800 | $222,100 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $341,800 | $222,100 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $341,800 | $222,100 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $341,800 | $222,100 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $7,130 | $432,400 | $277,800 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $432,400 | $277,800 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $432,400 | $277,800 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $6,529 | $432,400 | $277,800 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $6,387 | $432,400 | $277,800 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map