Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Ciaraldi
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 778-6351
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,443,954
Fabulous Contemporary Colonial set on a private .61-acre site abutting conservation land. Located off the famous Back Shore and mid-way between Good Harbor Beach and Niles Beach and a short distance to Bass Rock Golf Club. The 1ST level offers 4-large bedrooms and 2-full baths. The spacious primary bedroom features hardwood floors, walk-in closet, and private bath with laundry. The 2ND level features a sun-filled open concept living space and beautiful distant Ocean views. A kitchen equipped with all appliances, a half bath, fireplace, and sliding doors to a private deck completes the second level. The basement is partially finished (ideal for recreational room, home office, or studio). Updates include a newer heating system, hot water tank, a 50-year architectural roof and 2-mini-splits. Paid for solar panels convey with the property. The 2-car garage plus a long driveway provide ample off-street parking spaces. This home is waiting for the new owner’s personal design and updates.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Aaron | $960,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Derek | -- | -- | |
| Gull Cottage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Gull Cottage Rt | -- | -- | |
| Milgate Astrida | -- | -- | |
| Milgate Astrida D | -- | -- | |
| Milgate Robert | $250,000 | -- | |
| Milgate Robert W | $250,000 | -- | |
| Milgate Robert W | $250,000 | -- | |
| Milgate Robert W | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Aaron | $864,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milgate Astrida D | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milgate Robert W | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $960,000 | -4.0% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $999,999 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,591 | $986,700 | $293,800 | $692,900 |
| 2024 | $8,942 | $919,000 | $279,800 | $639,200 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $785,400 | $249,700 | $535,700 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $679,600 | $212,200 | $467,400 |
| 2021 | $7,694 | $618,500 | $193,000 | $425,500 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $632,000 | $193,000 | $439,000 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $640,300 | $193,000 | $447,300 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $587,300 | $193,000 | $394,300 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $578,100 | $183,800 | $394,300 |
| 2016 | $7,413 | $544,700 | $184,300 | $360,400 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | $520,700 | $184,300 | $336,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Ciaraldi
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 778-6351
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Keith Kiarsis
Mariano Smith & Co.
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73317428
APN: GLOU-000075-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.