7 Seth Ln Hicksville, NY 11801
Estimated Value: $609,440 - $773,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Seth Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801 and is currently estimated at $691,220, approximately $428 per square foot. 7 Seth Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Charles Campagne Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Lorenzo Manuel
Bought by
Neamonitis Demetrios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Laplaca Dante
Bought by
Lorenzo Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Tarvis Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Tarvis Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neamonitis Demetrios | $417,000 | -- | |
| Lorenzo Manuel | $290,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,484 | $460 | $230 | $230 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $437 | $219 | $218 |
Source: Public Records
Map