Estimated Value: $2,078,000 - $2,419,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
9,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Shadow Wood Ln, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $2,283,936, approximately $244 per square foot. 7 Shadow Wood Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Challenger School - Sandy and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Affleck Steven R and Affleck Karin E
Bought by
Lowe Garrett C and Lowe Jessica Passanante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,300
Outstanding Balance
$463,116
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,820,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Garrett C | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Garrett C | $600,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $1,761,500 | $652,300 | $1,109,200 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $1,720,200 | $597,800 | $1,122,400 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $1,352,400 | $541,400 | $811,000 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $1,389,500 | $424,100 | $965,400 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $1,151,600 | $398,400 | $753,200 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $968,600 | $393,300 | $575,300 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $971,800 | $393,300 | $578,500 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $891,700 | $335,900 | $555,800 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $853,500 | $335,900 | $517,600 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $752,600 | $305,100 | $447,500 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $607,200 | $301,400 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,600 | $295,300 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map