NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Shawnee Ave East Bridgewater, MA 02333

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $540,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,380 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,156 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom Cape in quiet neighborhood on corner lot features hardwood floors throughout. On the first floor, you’ll find the living room, eat-in kitchen, breezway off the kitchen which leads to the 1-car garage and slider to back yard. Also on the main floor are two additional rooms which can be used as a bedroom and a den/office both with closets. The upstairs hosts 2 spacious bedrooms with lots of storage in the primary bedroom. A full, unfinished basement and nicely-maintained yard complete this home. Open house schedule: Saturday, July 9th 12-130pm & Sunday July 10th 130-3pm. Offer deadline: Monday July 11th at 4pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Saviolakis

RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 06/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 11,164 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:64 P:36,1008751

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,198

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1946

• Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 1380
  • MAIN LO: BB0125
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:64 P:36,1008751
  • Zoning: 100
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11164
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5198

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
List Price
$449,990
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,990
-5.55%
Current Estimated Value
$501,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,120
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,484
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2012
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Orr William and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Myatt Ethan $425,000 None Available
Witkowski Brian $215,000 --
Witkowski Brian D $215,000 --
Witkowski Brian D $215,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $209,850 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $209,850 --
Musiol Paul -- --
Musiol Paul -- --
Witkowski Brian D $215,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $209,850 --
Musiol Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Myatt Ethan $140,000
Previous Owner Witkowski Brian D $211,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Sold $425,000 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Price Changed $424,990 -5.6% $308 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $449,990 +109.3% $326 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $215,000 -10.4% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2012 12/18/12 For Sale $239,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,808 $424,900 $166,400 $258,500
2024 $5,656 $408,700 $160,000 $248,700
2023 $5,465 $378,200 $160,000 $218,200
2022 $5,198 $333,200 $145,600 $187,600
2021 $5,047 $296,000 $139,900 $156,100
2020 $4,876 $282,000 $134,500 $147,500
2019 $4,724 $269,000 $128,500 $140,500
2018 $4,519 $251,600 $128,500 $123,100
2017 $4,390 $239,900 $122,600 $117,300
2016 $4,248 $233,900 $122,600 $111,300
2015 $4,099 $230,800 $121,700 $109,100
2014 $3,910 $225,100 $119,200 $105,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73002330

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: EBRI-000064-000000-000036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.