7 Sheffield St Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sheffield St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $406,030, approximately $294 per square foot. 7 Sheffield St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $389,000 | $122,700 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $294,700 | $101,200 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $294,700 | $101,200 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $206,300 | $57,200 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $206,300 | $57,200 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $206,300 | $57,200 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $206,300 | $57,200 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $159,100 | $57,200 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $159,100 | $57,200 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $159,100 | $57,200 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $164,600 | $79,700 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $164,600 | $79,700 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $3,257 | $164,600 | $79,700 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map