7 Sheldon St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,327/month
Total Views
1,551
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$353
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Medical Services
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Attic
About This Home
OFFER DEADLINE TUESDAY MAY 5th @ 5 PM LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION !!! TURN OF THE CENTURY GRAND COLONIAL STYLE HOME IN NEED OF TLC , FORMAL LIVINGROOM AND DINGROOM WITH FIRE PLACE AND HIGH CEILINGS ,LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH OLD STYLE PANTRY ,DRIVEWAY PARKING
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,140
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 4,008 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,981 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Window Screens
- Entrance Foyer
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Home Office
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Off-Street Parking
Outdoor Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Rain Gutters
Location
- Property is near public transit and schools
Schools
- Bps Elementary And Middle School
- Bps High School
Utilities
- No Cooling
- 1 Heating Zone
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1392216
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $616,600 | $219,500 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $630,200 | $214,000 | $416,200 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $588,800 | $199,900 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $545,300 | $185,200 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $506,700 | $178,000 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $490,200 | $161,400 | $328,800 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $466,600 | $126,600 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $444,300 | $126,600 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $419,300 | $126,600 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $384,700 | $126,600 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $329,100 | $123,100 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $294,800 | $123,100 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73510554
APN: ROSL-000000-000019-003592