7 Sherman Place Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sherman Place, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $349,078, approximately $203 per square foot. 7 Sherman Place is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $7,674 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $15,100 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map