7 Shetucket Trail Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $826,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Shetucket Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $713,377, approximately $635 per square foot. 7 Shetucket Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Cusano Charlene S
Bought by
Shepherd Donna I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Cusano Joseph F
Bought by
Cusano Charlene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1985
Bought by
Cusano Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Donna I | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Cusano Charlene S | -- | -- | |
| Cusano Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cusano Joseph F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $449,600 | $359,000 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $6,834 | $449,600 | $359,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $269,900 | $230,900 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $269,900 | $230,900 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $269,900 | $230,900 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $269,900 | $230,900 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $269,900 | $230,900 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $6,064 | $309,400 | $251,900 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $309,400 | $251,900 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $5,959 | $309,400 | $251,900 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $313,400 | $251,900 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $313,400 | $251,900 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map