7 Sloop Ln Mystic, CT 06355
Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,919 - $1,163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sloop Ln, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $838,230, approximately $375 per square foot. 7 Sloop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1962
Bought by
Barton Arthur M and Barton Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Arthur M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $342,600 | $114,400 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $6,543 | $342,600 | $114,400 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $342,600 | $114,400 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $222,800 | $83,700 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $222,800 | $83,700 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $222,800 | $83,700 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $222,800 | $83,700 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $222,800 | $83,700 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $197,800 | $83,700 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $197,800 | $83,700 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $197,800 | $83,700 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $197,800 | $83,700 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map