7 Solar Dr Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $167,006 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Solar Dr, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $183,752, approximately $147 per square foot. 7 Solar Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Leonberg Kristine E and Kuriger William C
Bought by
Beckinger Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Outstanding Balance
$60,223
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Smrekar Janet A
Bought by
Leonberg Kristine E and Kuriger William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Smrekar Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckinger Stacey M | $94,900 | None Available | |
| Leonberg Kristine E | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Smrekar Janet | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckinger Stacey M | $93,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Smrekar Janet | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $67,800 | $12,250 | $55,550 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $67,800 | $12,250 | $55,550 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $491 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $491 | $22,100 | $3,600 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map