7 South St Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $816,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 South St, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $701,449, approximately $324 per square foot. 7 South St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Thomas the Apostle School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Bastedo Michael and Bastedo Elaine
Bought by
Silverman David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Mack Guang
Bought by
Mannarino Raymond and Ominelli Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman David | $330,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Mannarino Raymond | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mannarino Raymond | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,576 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $11,105 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $11,105 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $10,851 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $10,662 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $10,531 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $10,353 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $10,238 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $9,906 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $9,701 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $9,533 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $9,436 | $205,000 | $60,400 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map