7 Spring St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Spring St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $249,662, approximately $247 per square foot. 7 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Urso Kara M
Bought by
Lobo Fatima T and Diakoloukas Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Adams Christina
Bought by
Urso Kara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Ls Home Ent Llc
Bought by
Adams Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Crawley-Hardrick D Est and Crawley
Bought by
Ls Home Ent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Powell Angela W Est and Speed
Bought by
Hardrick Duane Crawley