7 Spruce St Manville, RI 02838
Manville-Albion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Spruce St, Manville, RI 02838 and is currently estimated at $417,059, approximately $264 per square foot. 7 Spruce St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Element, and Blackstone Valley Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Murray William B
Bought by
Murray Kathleen and Murray Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1979
Bought by
Murray William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Murray William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray William | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $354,200 | $129,500 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $303,400 | $122,000 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $303,400 | $122,000 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $303,400 | $122,000 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $267,600 | $96,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $267,600 | $96,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $191,900 | $70,700 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $191,900 | $70,700 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $191,900 | $70,700 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $173,600 | $61,100 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $173,600 | $61,100 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map