7 Stetson St Unit none Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,119,000 - $2,831,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stetson St Unit none, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,399,301, approximately $1,332 per square foot. 7 Stetson St Unit none is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Ball Valerie and Brauns Robert
Bought by
Simons Emmanuel J and Simons Caroline K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Soshnick Jo A
Bought by
Ball Valerie and Brauns Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Emmanuel J | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Ball Valerie | $775,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Valerie | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,713 | $2,098,600 | $1,341,400 | $757,200 |
| 2024 | $19,734 | $2,019,900 | $1,289,700 | $730,200 |
| 2023 | $18,820 | $1,887,700 | $1,188,700 | $699,000 |
| 2022 | $18,320 | $1,797,800 | $1,132,100 | $665,700 |
| 2021 | $16,941 | $1,728,700 | $1,088,600 | $640,100 |
| 2020 | $15,316 | $1,620,700 | $989,600 | $631,100 |
| 2019 | $14,463 | $1,543,500 | $942,500 | $601,000 |
| 2018 | $12,933 | $1,367,100 | $785,300 | $581,800 |
| 2017 | $12,743 | $1,289,800 | $741,000 | $548,800 |
| 2016 | $12,561 | $1,205,500 | $692,500 | $513,000 |
| 2015 | $12,032 | $1,126,600 | $647,200 | $479,400 |
| 2014 | $10,201 | $895,600 | $539,300 | $356,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map