P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Malia
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 572-5685
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $446,000
Beautiful single floor living! Conveniently located in a lovely neighborhood, with a quiet, private backyard. This is your chance to live in the country with an easy commute to the city. Relax on your screened porch or play a game of pool in your basement game room/man cave. The included pellet stove is a nice addition to warm up those cold Maine nights, but not necessary with the new furnace. Just minutes to Kiwanis Beach, ATV/Snowmobile trails and Sebago Lake.
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Oldakowski
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushnar Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Fleischman Todd W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kushnar Joseph A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleischman Todd W | $235,966 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $285,000 | +10.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Sale | $259,000 | +12.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $231,000 | -3.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2017 09/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $332,900 | $75,600 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $310,300 | $69,700 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $255,100 | $58,200 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $232,200 | $51,600 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $209,000 | $46,700 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $195,500 | $44,600 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $191,300 | $40,400 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $191,300 | $40,400 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $191,300 | $40,400 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $191,300 | $40,400 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,300 | $40,400 | $150,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Malia
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 572-5685
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Oldakowski
Keller Williams Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mel Oldakowski
Pine Tree Realty of Maine
(207) 205-0121
11 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Plowman
Bean Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Daniel Downs
Bean Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1458205
APN: STAN-000068-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.