7 Stevens Ave Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stevens Ave, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $640,654, approximately $346 per square foot. 7 Stevens Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,705
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$638,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $8,774 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $8,036 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $7,789 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $7,502 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $158,900 | $67,600 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map