7 Sullivan Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $698,907
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sullivan Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $678,477, approximately $340 per square foot. 7 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Malm Arthur J and Malm Ann M
Bought by
Malm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,893 | $604,400 | $380,000 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $573,500 | $358,400 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $525,600 | $329,100 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $477,300 | $299,400 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $446,800 | $273,100 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map