7 Summit Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Summit, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $821,983, approximately $328 per square foot. 7 Summit is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Cred
Bought by
Nelson Joel and Fisher Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,300
Outstanding Balance
$237,732
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joel | $414,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Joel | $414,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Cred | $414,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Joel | $393,300 | |
| Closed | Nelson Joel | $393,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Joel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $657,000 | $232,300 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $657,000 | $232,300 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $591,200 | $232,300 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $8,629 | $502,000 | $208,300 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $8,411 | $477,900 | $197,700 | $280,200 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $452,400 | $197,700 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $424,100 | $188,300 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $383,700 | $188,300 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $371,900 | $188,300 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $6,639 | $353,500 | $177,100 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | $353,500 | $177,100 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map