$395,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

7 Sundown Dr Unit A Derry, NH 03038

Estimated payment $2,654/month

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Summer Hill! This spacious 4-level end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,600 square feet of living space, this home provides room to live, work, and relax. The primary bedroom boasts a beautiful cathedral ceiling along with a versatile loft area — ideal for a home office, gaming space, reading nook, or additional living area. Need even more room? The partially finished basement offers endless possibilities for a gym, media room, guest space, or hobby area. As a sought-after end unit, this home offers added privacy and natural light. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated parking space directly outside your front door plus a ONE-CAR GARAGE. Perfectly located just 20 minutes from the Massachusetts border, this home is ideal for commuters looking for easy access while enjoying all the benefits of Southern New Hampshire living. Dog lovers will appreciate one of the community’s standout features — NO BREED RESTRICTIONS! This one won't last! **Showings begin Saturday, May 16, 2026**
**Open House: Sunday, May 17, 2026 | 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM**

Listing Agent

Dawn Smith

603 Birch Realty, LLC License #074922 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3.5 Levels
  • Living Room
  • Loft
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,572

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site,Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Condo Development, Level, In Town, Near Shopping, Near School(s)
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Hill
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1548.0
  • Unit Levels: 3.5
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Living Room
  • Room_2_Type: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room_4_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_5_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Loft
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Measured
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Bulkhead, Concrete, Exterior Access, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 124.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Visitor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 385
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash

Fee Information

  • PAD Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: MHDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6572.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,572 $346,100 $0 $346,100
2024 $6,469 $346,100 $0 $346,100
2023 $5,941 $287,300 $0 $287,300
2022 $5,470 $287,300 $0 $287,300
2021 $5,571 $225,000 $0 $225,000
2020 $5,477 $225,000 $0 $225,000
2019 $5,684 $217,600 $60,000 $157,600
2018 $5,656 $217,300 $60,000 $157,300
2017 $4,915 $170,300 $60,000 $110,300
2016 $4,611 $170,400 $60,000 $110,400
2015 $4,911 $168,000 $70,000 $98,000
2014 $4,943 $168,000 $70,000 $98,000
2013 $5,168 $164,100 $70,000 $94,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable $43,000 --
Deed $194,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $188,180 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5089053

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000036-000067-001107A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.