7 Sunset Ln Mount Morris, IL 61054
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sunset Ln, Mount Morris, IL 61054 and is currently estimated at $106,928, approximately $61 per square foot. 7 Sunset Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Empire Tax Corp
Bought by
Haan Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,807
Outstanding Balance
$25,563
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Ogle County Clerk
Bought by
Empire Tax Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haan Richard | $15,000 | Security First Title | |
| Empire Tax Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haan Richard | $32,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $25,982 | $3,106 | $22,876 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $15,345 | $3,377 | $11,968 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $14,115 | $3,106 | $11,009 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $12,962 | $2,852 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $12,013 | $2,643 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $11,183 | $2,460 | $8,723 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $10,600 | $2,332 | $8,268 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $25,173 | $2,200 | $22,973 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $25,526 | $2,553 | $22,973 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $27,320 | $2,732 | $24,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map