7 Sunset Ridge Rd Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $185,290 - $281,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sunset Ridge Rd, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $234,823, approximately $391 per square foot. 7 Sunset Ridge Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Finn Colleen R
Bought by
Lucas Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,684
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Finn Quentin
Bought by
Finn Colleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Pavone Mario A
Bought by
Finn Quentin and Finn Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Schwartz Matthew K
Bought by
Pavone Pugli J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Patrick D | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Patrick D | $125,000 | -- | |
| Finn Colleen R | -- | -- | |
| Finn Colleen R | -- | -- | |
| Finn Quentin | $150,000 | -- | |
| Finn Quentin | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pavone Pugli J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavone Pugli J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pavone Pugli J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $111,470 | $48,050 | $63,420 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $111,470 | $48,050 | $63,420 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $111,470 | $48,050 | $63,420 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $88,630 | $53,700 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $88,630 | $53,700 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $88,630 | $53,700 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $88,630 | $53,700 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $88,630 | $53,700 | $34,930 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $91,550 | $44,160 | $47,390 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $91,550 | $44,160 | $47,390 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $91,550 | $44,160 | $47,390 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $91,550 | $44,160 | $47,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map