7 Surcingle Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $237,279 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Surcingle, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $273,320, approximately $316 per square foot. 7 Surcingle is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $760 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $469 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $49 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $501 | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $17,700 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map