7 Surfside Ave Montauk, NY 11954
Estimated Value: $1,941,138 - $4,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Surfside Ave, Montauk, NY 11954 and is currently estimated at $2,838,285. 7 Surfside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Montauk School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Vangoethem Rosalie
Bought by
Vangoethem Rosalie and Van Goethem Bernard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangoethem Rosalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,587 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $6,925 | $500 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $3,800 | $500 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $3,800 | $500 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $500 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,800 | $500 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map