7 Sycamore Ln Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sycamore Ln, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $914,128, approximately $388 per square foot. 7 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Carmela Corrado Ret and Celani
Bought by
Delloiacono Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Corrado Carmela
Bought by
Carmela Corrado Ret and Celani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Torres Clemente C
Bought by
Corrado Alessandro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delloiacono Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Delloiacono Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Carmela Corrado Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Carmela Corrado Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Carmela Corrado Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Corrado Alessandro | $439,000 | -- | |
| Corrado Alessandro | $439,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrado Alessandro | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrado Alessandro | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrado Alessandro | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,896 | $739,300 | $395,100 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $717,000 | $380,100 | $336,900 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $665,000 | $345,100 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $606,200 | $314,100 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $565,200 | $273,100 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $553,300 | $273,100 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $526,200 | $260,100 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $503,100 | $247,100 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $464,900 | $235,100 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $480,300 | $224,900 | $255,400 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $452,600 | $214,100 | $238,500 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $430,900 | $214,100 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map