7 Taylor Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $758,563 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Taylor Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $779,891, approximately $279 per square foot. 7 Taylor Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Grochowski Kurt
Bought by
Grochowski Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Stone Frederick W and Stone Sharon E
Bought by
Grochowski Kurt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
M&E Const Inc
Bought by
Corradi Ralph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Galati Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Stone Frederick W and Stone Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grochowski Christine | -- | -- | |
| Grochowski Christine | -- | -- | |
| Grochowski Kurt | $607,000 | -- | |
| Grochowski Kurt | $607,000 | -- | |
| Corradi Ralph R | $410,000 | -- | |
| Corradi Ralph R | $410,000 | -- | |
| Stone Frederick W | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Frederick W | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Frederick W | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Frederick W | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,920 | $494,200 | $119,400 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $10,182 | $332,100 | $99,500 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $9,744 | $332,100 | $99,500 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $332,100 | $99,500 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $9,471 | $332,100 | $99,500 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $9,528 | $326,400 | $97,400 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $9,528 | $326,400 | $97,400 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $9,348 | $326,400 | $97,400 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $9,319 | $326,400 | $97,400 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $326,400 | $97,400 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $9,252 | $336,800 | $97,400 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $9,057 | $336,800 | $97,400 | $239,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map