7 Terhune Dr Westport, CT 06880
Staples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,854,000 - $2,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Terhune Dr, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,927,269, approximately $639 per square foot. 7 Terhune Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Long Lots School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Hittman Harriet
Bought by
Dinitz Andrew and Dinitz Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinitz Andrew | $555,000 | -- | |
| Dinitz Andrew | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinitz Andrew | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Dinitz Andrew | $356,500 | |
| Closed | Dinitz Andrew | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Dinitz Andrew | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,000 | $689,300 | $404,500 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $12,835 | $689,300 | $404,500 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $12,649 | $689,300 | $404,500 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $12,456 | $689,300 | $404,500 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $689,300 | $404,500 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $8,967 | $741,900 | $426,200 | $315,700 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $741,900 | $426,200 | $315,700 |
| 2018 | $11,762 | $697,600 | $426,200 | $271,400 |
| 2017 | $6,230 | $684,800 | $426,200 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $11,546 | $684,800 | $426,200 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $10,876 | $601,200 | $354,300 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $10,786 | $601,200 | $354,300 | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map