7 Torchwood Ln Key Largo, FL 33037
North Key Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,263,000 - $5,593,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,347
Sq Ft
$1,401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Torchwood Ln, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $4,687,845, approximately $1,400 per square foot. 7 Torchwood Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and The Academy At Ocean Reef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Post George F and Post Sandra B
Bought by
Paridy Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Fletcher James and Fletcher Gerda
Bought by
Post George and Post Sandra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Fletcher James H
Bought by
Fletcher James H and Fletcher Gerda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Fletcher Duncan Sally
Bought by
Fletcher James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Post George and Post Sandra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Post George and Post Sandra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paridy Dianne E | $2,000,000 | Reef Title | |
| Post George | $1,400,000 | Reef Title Company | |
| Fletcher James H | -- | Attorney | |
| Fletcher James H | -- | Attorney | |
| Post George | $500,000 | -- | |
| Post George | $450,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,387 | $3,933,255 | $2,697,700 | $1,235,555 |
| 2024 | $13,320 | $1,920,278 | $1,119,800 | $800,478 |
| 2023 | $13,320 | $1,900,600 | $1,119,800 | $780,800 |
| 2022 | $12,447 | $1,803,757 | $1,018,000 | $785,757 |
| 2021 | $12,368 | $1,680,533 | $967,100 | $713,433 |
| 2020 | $12,229 | $1,648,965 | $926,380 | $722,585 |
| 2019 | $12,269 | $1,652,289 | $926,380 | $725,909 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $1,658,874 | $833,742 | $825,132 |
| 2017 | $8,858 | $1,153,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $1,189,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,103 | $966,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,169 | $942,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map