$1,350,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM

7 Tower Rd Martinsville, NJ 08836

Estimated payment $8,976/month

Total Views 65,311
5 Beds
4.5 Baths

About This Home

Set atop the highly sought-after Martinsville mountaintop section, this exceptional custom-built brick home offers privacy, elegance, and breathtaking views on 1.88 acres on a quiet cul-de-sac. An elongated blacktop driveway leads to a gracious front entry. Inside, a dramatic two-story marble foyer with sweeping staircase and arched doorways sets the tone for refined living. The formal living and family rooms feature soaring peak ceilings and custom French doors, perfect for both open flow and intimate gatherings. The expansive family room showcases a wood-burning fireplace, wall of windows, and seamless connection to the gourmet kitchen with granite island, five-burner range, walk-in pantry, separate dining area, and sliders to a deck with spectacular views. A Butler's pantry with wet bar provides elegant access to the formal dining room. The main level also includes a private office or bedroom, full bath, and laundry room. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and spa-like bath featuring jetted tub, dual vanities, and skylight. Three additional bedrooms with an adjacent full bath are on an additional level. The finished walk-out lower level is ideal for entertaining with a custom bar, full bath, and separate heating. Energy-efficient upgrades include owned solar panels, new heat pumps, newer roof, and mechanicals. A rare offering of luxury, comfort, and value this home is truly not to be missed.

Listing Agent

Michele Klug

KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Brokerage Phone: 908-766-0085 Listed on: 01/22/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    12:00 to 3:00 pm
    5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.88 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2706-00907-0000-00002-0011-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,307

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.88 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Year Built Description: Approximate, Renovated
  • County Name: Somerset
  • Directions: Mt Horeb Rd to Tower Rd
  • I D: 5405417
  • Section Subdiv Development: MARTINSVILLE
  • Attribution Contact: 908-766-0085
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Special Features: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Rec Room, Wood Burning
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Generator-Built-In, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, High Ceilings, JacuzTyp, Skylight, Smoke Detector, StallShw, TubShowr, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Third
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Third
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Third
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Stall Shower
  • Bathrooms: 4.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Basement Level Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Kitchen, Leisure, Rec Room, Utility Room, Walkout
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
  • Kitchen Dim: 24x15
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 14x15
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bedroom/Office
  • Other Room1 Dim: 11x11
  • Other Room1 Level: First
  • Other Room 2: Rec Room
  • Other Room2 Dim: 37x33
  • Other Room2 Level: Basement
  • Level 1 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, GarEnter, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Powder Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 1 Bedroom, Bath(s) Other
  • Level 3 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Attic, Bath(s) Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1.88 AC.
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 1.88

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 21307
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2706-00907-0000-00002-0011-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 1.924
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: CRIM

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,307 $1,112,800 $294,000 $818,800
2024 $21,307 $1,093,800 $294,000 $799,800
2023 $19,521 $983,900 $294,000 $689,900
2022 $18,333 $889,100 $294,000 $595,100
2021 $17,740 $854,500 $294,000 $560,500
2020 $17,810 $846,900 $294,000 $552,900
2019 $17,740 $835,600 $294,000 $541,600
2018 $17,457 $824,200 $294,000 $530,200
2017 $17,312 $816,600 $294,000 $522,600
2016 $17,011 $814,700 $294,000 $520,700
2015 $16,663 $798,400 $294,000 $504,400
2014 $15,731 $742,400 $294,000 $448,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,350,000 0.0% --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,350,000 -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $1,350,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $80,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michele Klug

KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

(848) 337-5571

Section Image

Founded on the basis that “Together We Make the Difference” and that “what we do is more than real estate – it’s about your life and your dreams,” Michele Klug delivers on expectations with Integrity, Honesty, and Dedication, realizing that you have a choice when selecting a Real Estate Team. “I have a reputation for guiding a stress-free process,” she explains, “It’s a clear and desirable difference while building long-term friendships and successful business relationships throughout many

Michele's Other Listings

  • 8 Waldron Dr, Martinsville, NJ 08836