7 Towne Square Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $334,817
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Towne Square Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $317,454, approximately $183 per square foot. 7 Towne Square Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Webster Lawrence C and Webster Deborah C
Bought by
Woodward Mark T and Woodward Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Sommers Mary Ann
Bought by
Webster Lawrence C and Webster Deborah C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Mark T | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Woodward Mark T | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Woodward Mark T | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Lawrence C | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Lawrence C | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |