7 Trailside Ct New City, NY 10956
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Trailside Ct, New City, NY 10956 and is currently estimated at $1,035,100, approximately $384 per square foot. 7 Trailside Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Shapiro Stephen and Pedoem Shapiro Minoo
Bought by
Shapiro Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,467 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $21,467 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $20,940 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $20,940 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $19,589 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $19,935 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $19,935 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $19,471 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $19,233 | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,100 | $24,000 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map